Texas Roadhouse MenuTexas Roadhouse Menu Calories

Texas Roadhouse Menu Calories (2024)

Table of Contents

Calories for Texas Roadhouse Menu

Calories for Texas Roadhouse Menu is a popular chain restaurant that serves various delicious, hearty dishes. As with most chain restaurants, the calorie content of their menu items can be pretty high, so it’s necessary to be aware of piece sizes and create options when ordering.

Texas Roadhouse Menu Calories include signature steaks, ranging from around 400 to over 1,500 calories, depending on the cut and preparation method. Other high-calorie items include burgers, sandwiches, and some of their popular sides, like loaded fries and cinnamon butter.

While the Texas Roadhouse Menu with Calories may not be the most calorie-conscious, with some careful choices and moderation, it’s still possible to enjoy a satisfying meal without overdoing it on the Texas Roadhouse Menu Nutrition.

Texas Roadhouse Nutrition

Texas Roadhouse is concerned about the nutritional content of its meals. Texas Roadhouse has a detailed nutrition table that provides valuable information about the calorie, fat, protein, and carbohydrate content of their menu items.

Texas Roadhouse Nutrtition
#Texas Roadhouse Nutrition

With an extensive menu that includes various cuts of steak, ribs, chicken, and a wide range of side dishes, the nutrition table provides a breakdown of each item’s nutritional values. Below are the Texas Roadhouse Nutrition Facts with Table:

FOODSIZE/VARIETYCALORIESFATCARBSPROTEIN

Just For Starters

Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Hot Sauce860504358
with Mild Sauce760423760
Bleu Cheese Dressing (2 oz.)2803042
Cactus Blossom17008920227
Cajun Horseradish Sauce (3 oz)270269less than 1
Cheese Fries12406512739
with Chili14608013649
Firecracker Shrimp (14 pieces)1100885823
Fried Pickles55038486
Cajun Horseradish Sauce (3 oz)270269less than 1
Ranch Dressing (3 oz.)430475less than 1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Killer Ribs including Steak Fries910536049
Rattlesnake Bites560363425
Cajun Horseradish Sauce (3 oz)270269less than 1
Ranch Dressing (3 oz.)430475less than 1
Tater Skins10202910737
Sour Cream (2 oz)1101121
Twisted Mozzarella650365825
Marinara Sauce (3 oz)35241

Combo Appetizer Options (see matching item above for sauce options.)

Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Hot Sauce430252129
with Mild Sauce380211930
Rattlesnake Bites280181713
Tater Skins510245318

Chili and Soup

Texas Red Chili (Cup)290161621
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Texas Red Chili (Bowl)490272735
Saltine Crackers (2 packets)5019less than 1
Loaded Potato Soup (Cup)15010152
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Loaded Potato Soup (Bowl)26016253
Saltine Crackers (2 packets)2519less than 1

Dinner-sized salads (dressing not included unless indicated)

California Chicken Salad740412078
Chicken Caesar Salad (dressing included)1050812263
Chicken Critter® Salad690412756
Grilled Chicken Salad810452085
Grilled Salmon Salad800531866
Grilled Shrimp Caesar Salad (dressing included)970802442
Salmon Caesar Salad (dressing included)11501042235
Steakhouse Filet Salad (dressing included)910573868
Dressing: Bleu Cheese (3 oz.)4204553
Dressing: Caesar (3 oz.)4604863
Dressing: Honey French (3 oz.)2208360
Dressing: Honey Lime (3 oz)2407450
Dressing: Honey Mustard (3 oz.)4704716less than 1
Dressing: Italian (3 oz)4003617less than 1
Dressing: Low Fat Ranch (3 oz)3303033
Dressing: Parmesan Peppercorn (3 oz)3203265
Dressing: Ranch (3 oz)430475less than 1
Dressing: Thousand Island (3 oz.)4003914less than 1

Side Salads (dressing not included unless indicated)

Caesar Salad, sauce included42039118
House Salad23016913
Dressing: Bleu Cheese (2 oz.)2803042
Dressing: Caesar (2 oz)3103242
Dressing: Honey French (2 oz)1406240
Dressing: Honey Lime (2 oz)1605300
Dressing: Honey Mustard (2 oz.)3203211less than 1
Dressing: Italian (2 oz)27024110
Dressing: Low Fat Ranch (2 oz)2202022
Dressing: Parmesan Peppercorn (2 oz)2202243
Dressing: Ranch (2 oz)290314less than 1
Dressing: Thousand Island (2 oz.)2702610less than 1

Hand-Cut Steaks

Bone-In Ribeye (20 oz)148010120143
Dallas Filet6 oz27010645
8 oz36013860
Filet Medallions (9 oz)—includes Seasoned Rice760305674
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (4 oz)160147less than 1
Portobello Mushroom Sauce (4 oz)70562
Ft. Worth Ribeye10 oz80060265
12 oz96072278
16 oz1280963103
New York/Kansas City Strip8 oz42022less than 157
12 oz64033185
Porterhouse T-Bone (23 oz)1040541139
Prime Rib10 oz78059262
12 oz94071275
16 oz125095299
Au Jus (3 oz)4024less than 1
Road Kill72053754
Steak Kabob which includes seasoning Rice1000518550
USDA Choice Sirloin6 oz2506346
8 oz34088561
11 oz46011684
16 oz670169122

Steaks, 11 oz. and smaller

Sautéed Mushrooms (3.5 oz)60532
Sautéed Onions (3 oz)9076less than 1
Jack Cheese (1 oz)100807
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063less than 1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Hatch Green Chiles80720
Hatch Green Chile Sauce1301157

Steaks, 12 oz. and larger

Sautéed Mushrooms (5 oz)90743
Sautéed Onions (5 oz)1501110less than 1
Jack Cheese (2 oz)20016014
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063less than 1
Grilled Shrimp24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Hatch Green Chiles1201130
Hatch Green Chile Sauce1901.52210

Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs

RibsHalf Slab90063972
Full Slab145010215116

Texas-Sized Combos

Chicken Critters®with Ribs820512170
with Sirloin (6 oz)520181972
Filet 6 oz. with Grilled Shrimp510183162
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Filet 6 oz. with Ribs820491290
Filet Medallions with Grilled Shrimp, including Seasoned Rice1000388190
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (4 oz)160147less than 1
Portobello Mushroom Sauce (4 oz)70562
Grilled BBQ Chicken with Ribs810431691
Grilled BBQ Chicken with Sirloin, 6 oz510101392
Ribeye 10 oz. with Grilled Shrimp1040683581
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Ribeye 10 oz with Ribs13509916109
Ribeye 12 oz. with Grilled Shrimp1200803794
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Ribeye 12 oz with Ribs151011118122
Sirloin 6 oz. with Grilled Shrimp490142863
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Sirloin 6 oz. with Ribs80045990
Sirloin 8 oz. with Grilled Shrimp570163078
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Sirloin 8 oz. with Ribs8904710105

Chicken Specialties

BBQ Roasted Half Chicken650313355
California Grilled Chicken490222355
Chicken Critters®480212645
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz.)290314less than 1
Country-fried chicken750434347
Grilled BBQ Chicken2603.51046
Oven-roasted Roasted chicken54031755
Portobello Mushroom Chicken43019659
San Antonio Chicken1540958589
Sierra Chicken Pasta910447953
Smothered Chickentopped with Cream Gravy400181150
topped with Jack Cheese42019755

Country Dinners

Beef Tipswith Mashed Potatoes990635056
with Seasoned Rice990546657
Country Fried Sirloin1100716850
Grilled Pork ChopsSingle29012441
Double58025782
Peppercorn Brown Sauce (3 oz.)120115less than 1
Pulled Pork Dinner860405080
North Carolina only810383781
South Carolina only820374778

Dockside Favorites

Fish and Chips, including Steak Fries11804213661
Tartar Sauce (3 oz.)39038140
Fried CatfishThree pieces530332930
Four pieces710443940
Creole Mustard Sauce (3 oz.)5205750
Grilled Salmon5 oz32024less than 127
8oz48033145
Tartar Sauce (2 oz.)2602690
Grilled Shrimp including Seasoned Rice500185032
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Roadhouse Fish Fry, including Steak Fries11404212559
Tartar Sauce (3 oz.)39038140

1/2-lb. Angus Burgers (Steak Fries not included)

All-American Cheeseburger1010685052
Bacon Cheeseburger1150785062
Smokehouse Burger1200806260
Add Sliced Avocado80741

Sandwiches (Steak Fries not included)

BBQ Chicken Sandwich720315657
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich820424865
Pulled Pork Sandwich1010546370
North Carolina only970525371
South Carolina only970516168

Kids Meals (side and drink not included)

All-Beef Hot Dog370242512
with Chili440292815
Grilled Chicken1602.5less than 134
Jr. Chicken Tenders360162431
Kraft® Macaroni and Cheese30092510
Lil’ Dillo Steak Bites1704231
Mini-Cheeseburgers610334829

Ranger Meals (side and drink not included)

Andy’s Steak (6 oz)2506346
Chicken Critters® Basket340151932
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz.)290314less than 1
Ranger Rib Basket55039644

Desserts

Big Ol’ Brownie1230422059
Granny’s Apple Classic12606217010
Strawberry Cheesecake780458138

Legendary Sides and Extras

Apple Sauce1500370
Baked Potato38013607
Butter, Whipped (1 oz)1001100
Sour Cream (1 oz)60610
Baked Potato: Loaded (cheddar cheese, bacon bits, and sour Cream)650396117
Buttered Corn2109325
Caesar Salad which includes dressing42039118
Coleslaw33031141
Fresh Vegetables19015124
Green Beans1003136
House Salad, without dressing (see “Side Salads”)23016913
Loaded Potato Soup (Cup)15010152
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050
Mashed Potatoes22015193
Brown Gravy (2 oz)7063less than 1
Cream Gravy (2 oz)90752
Loaded (cheddar cheese, bacon bits, and sour Cream)150402013
Sautéed Mushrooms360743
Sautéed Onions5101110less than 1
Seasoned Rice35016476
Steak Fries36014545
Loaded (cheddar cheese and bacon bits)510255415
Sweet Potato3509626
Butter: Honey Cinnamon (1 oz)1001020
Loaded (mini-marshmallows and caramel sauce)770281267
Texas Red Chili (Cup)290161621
Saltine Crackers (1 packet)25050

Sidekicks

Shrimp Sidekick24082517
Garlic Butter (1 oz)17018less than 10
Rib Sidekick56039644

Other

Freshly Baked Bread (1 piece)1201244
Butter: Honey Cinnamon (1 oz)1001020
Butter, Whipped (1 oz)1001100
Peanuts (1 oz)1601277
Texas Roadhouse® Steak Sauce (1 Tbsp)25060

Texas Party Packs

Boneless Buffalo Wings Party Pack2900126192248
Mild Sauce (8 oz)840914less than 1
Hot Sauce (8 oz)490527less than 1
Pulled Pork Party Pack499026112653
BBQ Sauce (8 oz)3200720
BBQ Sauce (8 oz.) (North Carolina only)1400280
BBQ Sauce (8 oz.) (South Carolina only)3003.5674
Rib Party Pack662046769530
BBQ Sauce (8 oz)3200720

Shareable Salads (dressing not included)

Caesar Salad Bowl630374039
Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl10704542132
Chicken Critter Salad Bowl214013667168
Grilled Chicken Salad Bowl214012451211
House Salad Bowl1140804367
Dressing: Bleu Cheese (8 oz.)1120120168
Dressing: Caesar (8 oz)1230128158
Dressing: Honey Mustard (8 oz.)1280128441
Dressing: Italian (8 oz)107096461
Dressing: Low Fat Ranch (8 oz)8808088
Dressing: Parmesan Peppercorn (8 oz)860861612
Dressing: Ranch (8 oz)1160125142
Dressing: Thousand Island (8 oz.)1080104401

Shareable Sides

Buttered Corn (32 oz)11004817125
Freshly Baked Bread (12 pieces)14401228848
Green Beans (32 oz)420254016
Mashed Potatoes (32 oz)14209712318
Seasoned Rice (32 oz)14406318922
Texas Red Chili (32 oz)1106725853
Cheddar Cheese (8 oz)91075357
Diced Red Onion (3 oz)2506less than 1
Saltine Crackers (4 packs)1100191

Legendary Lunch Menu

Boneless Buffalo Wingswith Mild Sauce and Steak Fries1120569165
with Hot Sauce and Steak Fries1210649764
Bleu Cheese Dressing (2 oz.)2803042
Chicken Critters® and Steak Fries700297338
BBQ Sauce (2 oz)800180
Honey Mustard Dressing (2 oz)3203211less than 1
Ranch Dressing (2 oz.)290314less than 1
Sirloin Salad: dressing not included820452184

Texas 2-Step (Eugene, OR)

BBQ Roasted Half Chicken with Ribs1200693999
BBQ Roasted Half Chicken with Sirloin, 6 oz9003736101
California Chicken Sandwich710276062
Chips and Chili Queso Dip540286210
Dallas Filet5 oz2308538
10 oz460161076
Double Chocolate Brownie780261324
Filet 5 oz. with Ribs610322161
Filet Medallions (6 oz) with Seasoned Rice630255351
Jr. Chicken Critters20091119
MilkshakeChocolate6902510312
Oreo®650308113
Strawberry600258112
Vanilla520256112
San Antonio Chicken Cobb Salad760422873
San Antonio Cobb Salad, without chicken540382727
Steakhouse Filet Salad820543650

Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola®Regular1300360
Kids800220
Diet Coke®Regular0000
Kids0000
Hi-C Fruit PunchRegular1400380
Kids800230
Hi-C® OrangeRegular1500410
Kids900240
Minute Maid®Regular1300360
Kids800210
Sprite®Regular1300350
Kids800210

Flavored Lemonades

Blue Crush LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Red Raspberry LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Wild Strawberry LemonadeRegular1500400
Kids900230
Iced Tea
Original Sweet1100280
Original Unsweet0000
Peach Sweet1400350
Peach Unsweet450110
Raspberry Sweet1300350
Raspberry Unsweet400100

Other

CoffeeDecaffeinated5010
Regular5010
Dasani® Bottled Water0000
JuiceApple800210
Orange900201
MilkChocolate1502.5267
Regular902107

Margaritas

Original MargaritaFrozen (10 oz)2300350
Frozen (18 oz)4300660
Rocks (10 oz)1700160
Rocks (18 oz)2800260
Hurricane MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)460073less than 1
Rocks (18 oz)260037less than 1
Jamaican Cowboy MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)440059less than 1
Rocks (18 oz)240022less than 1
Peach MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4800760
Raspberry MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4700830
Roadhouse Roadie MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)3400800
Rocks (18 oz)2200490
Sangria MargaritaFrozen (18 oz)4400660
Rocks (18 oz)2600280
Skinny Lime MargaritaRocks (18 oz)1901.514less than 1
Frozen (18 oz)4700850

Margarita Kickers

1800® Kicker60000
Margaritaville® Gold Kicker60000
Patrón® Kicker60030

Signature Cocktails

Armadillo Punch1300170
Cowgirl Quencher220024less than 1
Kenny’s Cooler2900400
Island Kicker45000
Sangria Red280053less than 1
Texas Peach Fuzz160015less than 1

Wine

Blush wine (6 oz/glass, four glasses per bottle)1300100
Red wine (6 oz/glass, four glasses per bottle)150050
White wine (6 oz/glass, four glasses per bottle)150050

Texas Roadhouse Nutrition PDF

sahil

Frequently Asked Questions about the Texas Roadhouse

How many calories are in a Texas Roadhouse Hand-cut Steaks Road?

There are 720 calories in 1 serving (10 oz) of Texas Roadhouse Hand-cut Steaks Road.

How many calories are in a Texas roadhouse roll?

The famous Texas Roadhouse rolls are undoubtedly delicious but high in calories. According to the restaurant’s website, each roll with the cinnamon butter spread contains approximately 227 calories.

Is Texas Roadhouse good for you?

Texas Roadhouse is a chain that delivers a combination of hearty and indulgent dishes, which may not always be the healthiest option.

However, making healthier choices at Texas Roadhouse is possible with careful menu selection and portion control.

How many calories are in the fries at Texas Roadhouse?

According to the restaurant’s website, their regular fries (without additional toppings) contain approximately 330 calories per serving.

What is Texas Roadhouse most famous for?

Calories for Texas Roadhouse Menu
What is Texas Roadhouse most famous for?

Texas Roadhouse is most famous for its steaks and ribs, hand-cut in-house and perfectly grilled. The eatery takes pride in using only the highest-quality meats and seasonings, resulting in flavorful and juicy dishes that have become favorites among many diners.

Why is it called Texas Roadhouse?

The name “Texas Roadhouse” was chosen to reflect the restaurant’s focus on serving high-quality, hearty American cuisine with a southwestern flair.

The restaurant’s founders, Kent Taylor and his father, W.R. Taylor, were inspired by their travels throughout the southwestern United States and wanted to create a restaurant that captured the spirit and flavors of that region.

What are the healthy choices at Texas Roadhouse?

Some healthier options at Texas Roadhouse include grilled chicken or fish dishes, which are lower in calories and fat than steak and ribs. We have the Healthy Choices in Texas Roadhouse:

  1. Grilled Chicken or Fish
  2. Grilled Shrimp
  3. Salad
  4. Steamed Vegetables
  5. Baked Potato
  6. Salmon
  7. House Salad without Croutons

How many calories are in a Texas Roadhouse steak?

A typical 6-ounce sirloin steak, for example, might have around 250–350 calories, but larger cuts or different preparations can have more.

Are there gluten-free options at Texas Roadhouse?

Texas Roadhouse does offer a gluten-friendly menu. Some menu items can be modified to accommodate a gluten-free diet, but it’s important to inform the staff about your dietary restrictions to ensure proper preparation.

How can I reduce the calorie content of a Texas Roadhouse meal?

To reduce calories, opt for leaner protein choices like chicken or a smaller steak portion. Avoid high-calorie sides like loaded potatoes or fried appetizers.

What is the Texas Roadhouse symbol?

Calories for Texas Roadhouse Menu
What is Texas Roadhouse most famous for?

The Texas Roadhouse logo features a cowboy hat resting on a lasso, surrounded by a circular frame. The cowboy hat and lasso are traditional symbols of the American West and are often associated with the spirit of adventure, hard work, and independence.

The logo’s circular frame is designed to resemble a branding iron, a tool used to mark livestock with a unique symbol or design. This design element emphasizes the restaurant’s focus on high-quality meats and its connection to the ranching and livestock industries.

What’s the nutritional content of Texas Roadhouse rolls and butter?

The famous Texas Roadhouse rolls are delicious but can be high in calories and fat. Each roll is approximately 180–200 calories, and the cinnamon butter adds extra calories.

Do they offer nutrition information for their seasonal specials?

Texas Roadhouse typically provides nutrition information for its core menu items on its website and in-house.

More Menu

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button